Language School in Frankfurt TANDEM Frankfurt - German courses in Frankfurt
choose your language

Visa
In case you have to apply for visa, you should contact the German Embassy or a German Consulate. There you will be informed about the requirements you have to meet.

In some countries you will be requested to prove that you have knowledge of German already. Beside that it is requested that you pay your language course(s) in advance. If a visa is granted, you will have to attend classes regularly. Please note that you have to sign up for 20 hours per week at least.

In case a visa will not be granted, please send us a copy of the negative reply given by the Embassy.


Addresses of all German Embassies



Health insurance

If you need health insurance for your stay in Germany,
we can recommend a basic insurance with the company
"Care Concept".

Information about cost and conditions as well as an online application form may be found here. If you decide to apply
online, you will receive a confirmation at once.